足球比分

People

All - - - - - -

Our Directors

GARRY STEWART

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR

NICK HAYS

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

SARAH-JAYNE HOWARD

足球比分ASSOCIATE ARTISTIC DIRECTOR

Our Board

David Stobbe (Chair)

Nathan Bennett

足球比分Chloé Benton

足球比分Anita Ewing

Belinda Jefferys

Deborah Kingsbury

Jeff Meiners

Ruth Rentschler

Peter Seltsikas

 

Our Dancers

ZOË DUNWOODIE

HARRISON ELLIOTT

THOMAS FONUA

DANIEL JABER

CHRISTOPHER MILLS

GABRIELLE NANKIVELL

ROWAN ROSSI

KIMBALL WONG

Our Collaborators

, Composer (Be Your Self, Habitus, The Beginning of Nature, Objekt, South, The Circadian Cycle, Mood Machine, Collision Course)

Lighting Designer (Birdbrain, Plastic Space, Attention Deficit Theatre, Habitus, Be Your Self, Housedance, The Age of Unbeauty, Nothing, Multiverse)

Kim Vincs Daniel Skovli, Simeon Taylor, Kieren Wallace, Bobby Lin, John McCormick, Peter Divers – Stereographic and 3D image concept, design and creation (Multiverse)

(France), Video Artist/Engineer (Proximity)

Jack Buckskin, Kaurna Language & Culture Consultant (The Beginning of Nature)

Set design (Be Your Self)

Carmelo Musca () (Australia), Producer/Co-Director (Collision Course)

Louis-Philippe Demers (Canada), Robotics (Devolution)

Costume Designer (Devolution)

Video Artist (Nascent, Devolution)

Luke Smiles (), Composer (G, Devolution) 

– Live photography (HELD)

 and its former Artistic Director Kat Worth (Vocabulary)

Catherine Ziersch, Costume Designer (Multiverse, Nought by Daniel Jaber)

Wendy Todd, Designer (Worldhood, North/South)

Gaelle Mellis, Costume Designer (The Age of Unbeauty, G, Be Your Self, Habitus)

Ruth Little, Dramaturg (South, Supernature)

Julie Holledge, Dramaturg (Be Your Self)

Anne Thompson, Dramaturgical Consultant (G, Devolution)

(The Beginning of Nature in VR)

(The Beginning of Nature in VR)

Cordelia Beresford, Cinematographer (The Circadian Cycle)

Huey Benjamin, Composer (Proximity)

Ian Gibbons, Neurobiology Consultant (Be Your Self)

 

 

 

 

Our Staff

Garry Stewart – Artistic Director

Nick Hays足球比分 – Executive Director

Paul Cowley足球比分 – Operations Manager

Sarah-Jayne Howard – Associate Artistic Director

Bev Majda足球比分 – Finance Manager & Company Secretary

Rosie Riggir – Development Manager

Molly O’Brien足球比分 – Marketing Manager

Lucie Balsamo足球比分 – Production Administrator

Tamara Wheeler足球比分 – Venue & Program Coordinator

Johnathon Edwards足球比分 – Odeon Venue Technician

Georgina McGuiness – Publicist

Niels Gamm足球比分 – International Producer (Europe & UK)

Company Teachers

足球比分Janet Bridgman – Pilates & Ballet

足球比分Catherine Wells – Ballet

足球比分Yoga Fusion – Yoga

Lina Limosani – Yoga

Poe One – Breaking

Physiotherapist

足球比分Michael Heynen,

Podiatrist